Transit Visa Dubai

main_banner

This type of entry permit is best for short-term visit in Dubai and for nationalities that cannot apply for a Tourist Visa. Having this a Transit Visa enables a person to travel or stay in the country for a maximum period of 14 days stay only.

Tourist/Transit Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry
7 Days 14 Days 30 Days 90 Days 30 Days 90 Days

USD 80

AED 290

USD 93

AED 330

USD 99

AED 360

USD 257

AED 940

USD 245

AED 890

USD 575

AED 2100

 

Requirements!

  • Clear Scanned Passport Copy of each Applicant (valid for 6 months).
  • Scanned Colored Passport Size Photo or 2×2 Photo of each Applicant.
  • Complete the Payment Process.

* Mobile capture images are not accepted.

Conditions

  • Processing will take 2 – 5 working days.
  • Visa approval is sole discretion of the Immigration officials.
  • Visa fee once paid will be non-refundable, if delayed, approved or rejected.
  • We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5 – 7 days prior to your arrival.
  • Other Terms and Conditions apply.

In rare occasion, processing time may take more than the stated days should Dubai Immigration officials requires further supporting documents to process your application.

 

Note: Visa rules, requirements and rates mentioned in this website can and do change suddenly, and without a warning. Information here may not be complete or accurate. We recommend to check always the UAE embassy in your country or the relevant authority in the UAE.